Ons team

Het team van Mama Cash bestaat uit circa 35 medewerkers en vrijwilligers, een vierkoppig managementteam en een negenkoppig internationaal bestuur. Samen werken we met veel overtuiging en inzet aan een stevige ondersteuningsstructuur voor vrouwenrechtenactivisme wereldwijd.

 Het Management Team

Zohra Moosa (En)

Executive Director

Zohra Moosa (En)

Executive Director

-

Happy Mwende Kinyili (Kam/Sw/En)

Director of Programmes

Happy Mwende Kinyili (Kam/Sw/En)

Director of Programmes

-

Jappe Kok (Nl/En)

Director of Finance and Operations

Jappe Kok (Nl/En)

Director of Finance and Operations

-

Karen Kraan (Nl/En)

Director Research, Knowledge and Advocacy

Karen Kraan (Nl/En)

Director Research, Knowledge and Advocacy

-

Het Programma Team

Saartje Baes (Nl/En)

Programme Officer for Women's Funds

Saartje Baes (Nl/En)

Programme Officer for Women's Funds

-

Ekaterine Gejadze (Ka/En/Ru)

Programme Associate Women's Funds

Ekaterine Gejadze (Ka/En/Ru)

Programme Associate Women's Funds

-

Coco Jervis (En)

Grant Manager

Coco Jervis (En)

Grant Manager

-

Sandra Macías del Villar (Es/En/Pt/Fr/Ht)

Senior Programme Officer for Women's Fund

Sandra Macías del Villar (Es/En/Pt/Fr/Ht)

Senior Programme Officer for Women's Fund

-

Refilwe Moahi (Tn/En/Fr)

Programme Associate Africa & West Asia

Refilwe Moahi (Tn/En/Fr)

Programme Associate Africa & West Asia

-

Chantelle de Nobrega (En)

Programme Officer for Body

Chantelle de Nobrega (En)

Programme Officer for Body

-

Aracy Pires (Nl/En)

Acting Programme Officer Women's Funds

Aracy Pires (Nl/En)

Acting Programme Officer Women's Funds

-

Erika Mandreza Sales (Fil/En)

Programme officer Money-environmental justice

Erika Mandreza Sales (Fil/En)

Programme officer Money-environmental justice

-

Sophia Sakhanberidze (Ka/Ru/En)

Programme Associate for Europe, Central and North Asia

Sophia Sakhanberidze (Ka/Ru/En)

Programme Associate for Europe, Central and North Asia

-

Vanina Serra (It/En/Fr/Es)

Programme Officer for Voice

Vanina Serra (It/En/Fr/Es)

Programme Officer for Voice

-

Shikha Sethia (Hi/En)

Programme Officer for Money- Labour Rights

Shikha Sethia (Hi/En)

Programme Officer for Money- Labour Rights

-

Shradha Shreejaya (Mal/Hin/Ta/En)

Programme Associate for Asia and the Pacific

Shradha Shreejaya (Mal/Hin/Ta/En)

Programme Associate for Asia and the Pacific

-

Elizabeth Wright Veintimilla (En/Es/Fr)

Programme Associate for Latin America and the Caribbean

Elizabeth Wright Veintimilla (En/Es/Fr)

Programme Associate for Latin America and the Caribbean

-

Count Me In! Team

Daphne Zwaaneveld (Nl/En)

CMI! Programme Coordinator

Daphne Zwaaneveld (Nl/En)

CMI! Programme Coordinator

-

Het Partnerships and Communications Team

Sarah van Brussel (N/En)

Communications Officer

Sarah van Brussel (N/En)

Communications Officer

-

Sunny Daly (En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

Sunny Daly (En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

-

Emmy Dexel (Nl/En/Es)

Senior Officer for Communications

Emmy Dexel (Nl/En/Es)

Senior Officer for Communications

-

Josja Dijkshoorn (Nl/En/Fr)

Associate for Individual Donor Relations

Josja Dijkshoorn (Nl/En/Fr)

Associate for Individual Donor Relations

-

Janine van Doorn (Nl/En/Es)

Officer Donor Relations and Legacies

Janine van Doorn (Nl/En/Es)

Officer Donor Relations and Legacies

-

Harjanti Kertokarijo (Nl/En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

Harjanti Kertokarijo (Nl/En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

-

Kristina Goikoetxea Langarika (Es/Eu/En/Nl)

Project officer for digital marketing

Kristina Goikoetxea Langarika (Es/Eu/En/Nl)

Project officer for digital marketing

-

Iulia Pascu (Ro/En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

Iulia Pascu (Ro/En)

Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

-

Sophia Seawell (En/Nl)

Communications Associate

Sophia Seawell (En/Nl)

Communications Associate

-

Baya Sharkaeva (Ru/En/Nl)

Senior Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

Baya Sharkaeva (Ru/En/Nl)

Senior Officer for Philanthropic Partnerships

-

Het Research, Knowledge and Advocacy Team

Julia Bailey (En)

Officer for Learning and Evaluation

Julia Bailey (En)

Officer for Learning and Evaluation

-

Susan Jessop (En/Nl)

Senior Officer for Content Development

Susan Jessop (En/Nl)

Senior Officer for Content Development

-

Esther Lever (Nl/En)

Senior Programme Officer for Influencing

Esther Lever (Nl/En)

Senior Programme Officer for Influencing

-

Jeske Ruigrok (Nl/En)

Learning and Evaluation Associate

Jeske Ruigrok (Nl/En)

Learning and Evaluation Associate

-

Het Finance and Operations Team

Sophie Buvelot (Nl/En/De)

Senior Officer for Human Resources

Sophie Buvelot (Nl/En/De)

Senior Officer for Human Resources

-

Angelique van Egmond (Nl/En)

Book keeper

Angelique van Egmond (Nl/En)

Book keeper

-

Erik Hutter (Nl/En)

Senior Officer for Finance and Operations

Erik Hutter (Nl/En)

Senior Officer for Finance and Operations

-

Kim Lam (Nl/En)

Office Associate

Kim Lam (Nl/En)

Office Associate

-

Delia Leertouwer (Nl/En)

Finance Officer

Delia Leertouwer (Nl/En)

Finance Officer

-

Majk Mirkovic (En/Nl/BCS)

Executive Officer

Majk Mirkovic (En/Nl/BCS)

Executive Officer

-

Hridija Mukherjee (En/Bn/Hi)

Interim IT Support

Hridija Mukherjee (En/Bn/Hi)

Interim IT Support

-

Gina Plat (Nl/En)

IT Officer

Gina Plat (Nl/En)

IT Officer

-

Damaine Seeratan (Nl/En)

Office manager

Damaine Seeratan (Nl/En)

Office manager

-

Ellen van Steenis (Nl/En)

Human resources assistent

Ellen van Steenis (Nl/En)

Human resources assistent

-

Andjela Tomic (ENG/NL/BCS)

Data management and reporting officer

Andjela Tomic (ENG/NL/BCS)

Data management and reporting officer

-

Safira Zeegelaar (Nl/En)

Catering Associate

Safira Zeegelaar (Nl/En)

Catering Associate

-